The Conservative Group annually appoints a number of Conservative councillors to serve on the various member bodies at the LGA.
Cllr Patricia Bradwell OBE, (Vice Chairman), Conservative, Lincolnshire County Council
Cllr Tony Ball, Conservative, Essex County Council
Cllr Roger Gough, Conservative, Kent County Council
Cllr Laura Mayes, Conservative, Wiltshire Council
Cllr Annabel Wilkinson, Conservative, North Yorkshire Council
Cllr Phillipa Williamson, Conservative, Lancashire County Council
Cllr Mark Sutton, (Substitute), Conservative, Staffordshire County Council
Cllr Robert Flatley, (Substitute), Conservative, Derbyshire County Council
Cllr Andrew Leadbetter, (Substitute), Conservative, Devon County Council
Cllr Robert Alden, (Vice Chairman), Conservative, Birmingham City Council
Cllr Barry Anderson, Conservative, Leeds City Council
Cllr Julia Lepoidevin, Conservative, Coventry City Council
Cllr Antony Mullen, Conservative, Sunderland City Council
Cllr Aled Richard-Jones, (Substitute), Conservative, London Borough of Wandsworth
Cllr Tim Warren, (Substitute), Conservative, Bath & North East Somerset Council
Cllr Ellis Turrell, (Substitute), Conservative, Wolverhampton City Council
Cllr David Fothergill, (Chair), Conservative, Somerset County Council
Cllr Wayne Fitzgerald, Conservative, Peterborough City Council
Cllr Rebecca Hopfensperger, Conservative, Suffolk County Council
Cllr Angela Macpherson, Conservative, Buckinghamshire Council
Cllr Rebecca Poulsen, Conservative, Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Cllr Adrian Hardman, Conservative, Worcestershire County Council
Cllr Rowena Bass, (Substitute), Conservative, Kingston London Borough
Cllr Lois Samuel, (Substitute), Conservative, Devon County Council
Cllr Wendy Dalton, (Substitute), Conservative, Wolverhampton City Council
Cllr Joanne Laban, (Deputy Chair), London Borough of Enfield
Cllr Peter Golds CBE, Conservative, Tower Hamlets Council
Cllr Barry Lewis, Conservative, Derbyshire County Council
Cllr Linda Robinson, Conservative, Worcestershire County Council
Cllr Neil Jory, Conservative, West Devon Borough Council
Cllr Gary Ridley, Conservative, Coventry City Council
Cllr Phil Seeva, (Substitute), Conservative, Cornwall Council
Cllr Henry Higgins, (Substitute), Conservative, London Borough of Hillingdon
Cllr Steve Allen, (Substitute), Conservative, Peterborough City Council
Cllr Linda Taylor, (Vice Chair), Conservative, Cornwall Council
Cllr Kelham Cooke, Conservative, Lincolnshire County Council
Cllr Richard Clewer, Conservative, Wiltshire Council
Cllr Elisa Morreale, Conservative, London Borough of Enfield
Cllr Paul Marshall, Conservative, West Sussex County Council
Cllr Bradley Thomas, Conservative, Wychavon District Council
Cllr Ian Snowden, (Substitute), Conservative, South Oxfordshire District Council
Cllr Richard Morris, (Substitute), Conservative, Worcestershire County Council
Cllr Cafer Munur, (Substitute), Conservative, London Borough of Bexley
Executive Advisory Board - on the LGA website.
Cllr Nick Chard, Conservative, Kent County Council
Cllr Roger Hirst, Conservative, Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Essex
Cllr Mark Healey MBE, Conservative, Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Authority
Cllr Carol Theobald, Conservative, Brighton & Hove Council
Cllr Rachel Bailey, (Substitute), Conservative, Cheshire East Council
Cllr Roger Phillips, (Substitute), Conservative, Herefordshire Council
Economy and Resources Board on the LGA website.
Cllr Sue Woolley, (Deputy Chairman), Conservative, Lincolnshire County Council
Cllr Bill Borrett, Conservative, Norfolk County Council
Cllr Bobbie Dove, Conservative, Bournemouth, Christchurch & Poole
Cllr Priti Joshi, Conservative, Oadby & Wigston Borough Council
Cllr Liam Bones, Conservative, North Tyneside Council
Cllr Arnie Saunders, Conservative, Salford City Council
Cllr Simon Bennett, (Substitute), Conservative, Wolverhampton City Council
Cllr James Gartside, (Substitute), Conservative, Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council
Cllr Chris Pillai, (Substitute), Conservative, Calderdale Council